Where we work: The UN’s programmatic interventions
The UN is implementing 0 programmatic interventions during the ongoing programme cycle. The map below displays the number of programmatic interventions per location (note that a programmatic intervention may be linked to more than one location). Click on the number on the map to get a summary description of the programmatic interventions. Programmatic interventions may be linked to the national level or specific locations/sub-national level. Note that some interventions linked to specific locations might also have components at the national level, even if they are not categorized as country-level interventions. Click on “Show location details” in the bottom right corner to view a summary table with locations, the number of programmatic interventions, and the UN entities working in those locations. For definitions of programmatic interventions, please refer to the Glossary section.
Bizim SDG 5 üzrə fəaliyyətimiz bu Dayanıqlı İnkişaf Məqsədləri ilə əlaqədardır: